Home >> About Us>>Organization

Advisory Committee

CRIHAP

Members

Chairperson

Wang Xuexian (Chinese)

First Ambassador of Chinese Embassy in the Republic of South Africa; Former Deputy Permanent Representative of the People's Republic of China to the United Nations; Chairperson of the First Extraordinary Session of the Intergovernmental Committee for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural Heritage, UNESCO

Committees

Zhang Ling (Chinese)

Director of Division of Multi-lateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural Relations, Ministry of Culture of the People’s Republic of China

Zhang Min (Chinese)

Director, China Cultural Center in Copenhagen; Facilitator for Intangible Cultural Heritage Certified by UNESCO

Luo Wei (Chinese)

Executive Deputy Director-General, China National Center for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage

Ritu Sethi (Indian)

Chairperson of the Craft Revival Trust in India; President of the First Convention for the Consultative Body for the Intergovernmental Committee for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage, UNESCO

Zhang Yafang (Chinese)

Vice President &Secretary General, China Intangible Cultural Heritage Safeguarding Association

Su Xu (Chinese)

Deputy Director, China Cultural Center in Paris

Paritta Chalermpow Koanantakool (Thai)

UNESCO facilitator for Intangible Cultural Heritage

Sipiriano Dominiko Nemani Ranuku (Fijian)

UNESCO facilitator for Intangible Heritage; Principal Policy & Conventions Officer, Department of National Heritage, Culture & Arts, Fiji

Wu Xun (Chinese)

Former Minister Counsellor for Culture of the Chinese Embassy in the UK

Former Committee Members:

Zou Qishan

Former First Secretary, Permanent Delegation of the People’s Republic of China to UNESCO, Researcher of the Division of Multi-lateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural Relations, Ministry of Culture of the People’s Republic of China

Li Xinfeng

Vice President, Party Secretary at Graduate School of Chinese Arts Academy, Researcher of China Art Research Institute

Zhang Xuezhong

Former Representative of the Permanent Delegation of the People’s Republic of China to UNESCO, former Secretary-General of China National Committee for UNESCO

Lan Jing

Deputy Director-General, China Art Science and Technology Institute

Noriko Aikawa

Facilitator for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region Certified by UNESCO, former Chief, Intangible Cultural Heritage Section, UNESCO

Gaura Mancacaritadipura

Expert Advisor to the Deputy Minister for Culture, Ministry of Education and Culture, Indonesia

Henricus Smeets

Facilitator for Intangible Cultural Heritage Certified by UNESCO, former Chief, Intangible Cultural Heritage Section, UNESCO, former First Secretary of the Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage

Rahul Goswami

Facilitator for Intangible Cultural Heritage Certified by UNESCO, member of Consultative Body for the Intergovernmental Committee for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage, UNESCO

Previous Meetings

The First Session of the Advisory Committee of International Training Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region (August 31, 2012, Beijing)

The Second Session of the Advisory Committee of International Training Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region (May 29, 2014 Beijing)

The Third Session of the Advisory Committee of International Training Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region (Jan 27, 2016 Beijing)

The fourth Session of the Advisory Committee of International Training Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region (Feb 22, 2017 Beijing)

Contact Us

Address: Jia 1, Huixin Beili, Chaoyang District, Beijing 100029, P.R. China
Tel: 86-10-64966526
Fax: 86-10-64969281
E-mail: administration@crihap.cn

Leave us your e-mail address, we'll let you know about current events.

Email: